Within the framework of the White Stork International Census, the branch of German Nature Protection Union (NABU) in the Republic of Armenia announces a photo contest in social networks.
Within the framework of the contest, it is necessary to send an image of a white stork to armenia@nabu.am till September 30, indicating the name and surname of the author (in Armenian and in English). In the "Subject" field: CONTEST N1.
At the same time, post the photo on your social page (Instagram or Facebook) with the mandatory hashtag #nabu_armenia and tag the organization's page.
The submitted photos will also be posted on the organization's Facebook page, where the first 3 participants with the most likes during the week will receive valuable gifts.
It should be reminded that since 1994 every 10 years German Nature Protection Union (NABU) coordinates the White Stork International Census.
By joining it, the Union's branch in Armenia undertakes to carry out this year's census of white storks throughout the whole territory of Armenia.
Well, we are waiting for your photos.